Adjunct Faculty

  • Elizabeth Ainslie
    Strategy and Ethics in Trial Practice
  • Brian Appel
    Advocacy in Transactional Lawyering
  • Joan Arnold
    International Taxation
  • Markham Ball
    International Commercial Arbitration
  • Joni Berner
    Pennsylvania Divorce Law and Practice
  • Dorothy Bollinger
    Cyberprivacy Law; Cyberlaw and Policy
  • Jonathan Broder
    Role of In-House Counsel
  • Arthur Bugay
    Products Liability
  • Hon. Kevin Carey
    Bankruptcy
  • Kevin Casey
    Trademarks and Unfair Competition
  • Hon. Ida Chen
    Women and the Law
  • Peter Clauss
    Business Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Stewart Cohen
    Professional Responsibility
  • John Colehower
    Real Estate Transactions
  • Richard Collier
    Drug and Medical Device Law
  • Cheryl Cutrona
    Alternative Dispute Resolution; Mediation Advocacy
  • Michael Dunnam
    Business Intellectual Property
  • J. Christopher Erb
    Business Immigration Law; Advising Multinational Companies on Global Legal Issues
  • Jessica Feierman
    Juvenile Justice
  • Richard Fineman
    Drafting and Negotiating Real Estate Documents
  • Cary Flitter
    Consumer Law and Litigation
  • Harold Fullmer
    Patent Prosecution
  • Michael Garvey
    Forensice Evidence, Science & Medicine
  • Richard Goldberg
    Drafting and Negotiating Real Estate Documents
  • Jonathan Grode
    Business Immigration Law; Advising Multinational Companies on Global Legal Issues
  • Lori Halber
    Employment Discrimination
  • Samuel Hodge
    Anatomy for Litigators; Forensic Evidence, Science & Medicine
  • David R. Hoffman
    Legal and Clinical Approaches to Healthcare
  • Herbert Hoffman
    Business Mergers and Acquisitions
  • Jerome Hoffman
    Employment Law
  • William Homer
    Accounting for Lawyers
  • Weihong Hsing
    Intellectual Property Licensing Law
  • Emmanuel Ihuekwumere
    Drug Products Liability
  • Philip Keitel
    Payment Systems
  • David Kessler
    E-Discovery
  • Margaret Klaw
    Pennsylvania Divorce Law and Practice
  • Joshua Klayman
    U.S. Business Planning for International Transactions
  • Anthony Kyriakakis
    Sentencing
  • Dale Larrimore
    Pennsylvania Civil Procedure
  • Timothy Leska
    International Taxation
  • Marsha Levick
    Juvenile Justice
  • Dara Lovitz
    Animal Law
  • David Mandelbaum
    Oil and Gas Law
  • Lee Marks
    Legal Issues in Business Strategic Planning
  • Steven Maslowski
    Patent Litigation
  • Alan Milstein
    Health Care Law: Bioethics
  • Jeremy Mishkin
    Civil Procedure II
  • Richard Moses
    Current Problems in Law and Medicine
  • John Myers
    Civil Procedure II
  • Ronald Panitch
    Intellectual Property Licensing Law
  • Richard Peirce
    Law of Electronic Commerce
  • Sarah Pierce
    Secured Transactions
  • Janet Perry
    Professional Responsibility
  • Jennifer Pokempner
    Parents, Children and the State
  • Mary Beth Pratt
    Legal, Professional and Business Aspects of Law Practice
  • Aaron Rabinowitz
    Patent Law
  • Hon. Timothy Rice
    Evidence
  • David Richman
    Remedies
  • Burton Rose
    Appellate Advocacy; Habeus Corpus
  • Kenneth Rubin
    Taxation II: Commercial and Property Transactions
  • Anthony Saccullo
    Commercial Bankruptcy Practice and Procedures
  • Bradford Sandler
    Corporate Reorganization: Chapter 11 Bankruptcy
  • Joseph Sedlack
    Taxation of S Corporations
  • Samuel Silver
    Strategy and Ethics in Trial Practice
  • Marc Steinberg
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Civil)
  • Jerry Tanenbaum
    Special Education Law in the United States
  • Craig Trachtenberg
    Franchise Law
  • Anthony Vale
    Civil Procedure II ITAP
  • Megan Watson
    Pennsylvania Divorce Law and Practice
  • Hon. Seth Williams
    Prosecution in the 21st Century
  • Michael Barry
    Criminal Prosecution: Philadelphia District Attorney
  • Marissa Boyers-Bluestine
    Pennsylvania Innocence Project
  • Marian Braccia
    Criminal Prosecution: Philadelphia District Attorney
  • Kevin Brenner
    Federal Criminal Practice: United States Attorney
  • Kenneth Butensky
    City Solicitor: Claims Litigation
  • Hon. Renee Cardwell Hughes
    American Red Cross: Southeastern Pennsylvania Disaster Relief
  • Eileen Carroll
    Medical-Legal Partnership Clinical Program
  • Colleen Coonelly
    Domestic Violence
  • Cheryl Cutrona
    Domestic Relations Mediation
  • Jane Davenport
    Environmental Law-Delaware Riverkeeper Network
  • William Davis
    Criminal Prosecution: Philadelphia District Attorney
  • Robert Epstein
    Federal Criminal Practice: Federal Defender
  • Ilene Flood
    Small Claims Mediation; Philadelphia Housing Court
  • Margaret Funk
    Criminal Defense Advocacy: Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Thomas Gannon
    Criminal Prosecution: Bucks County District Attorney
  • Jill Heilman
    Criminal Defense Advocacy: Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Kirsten Heine
    Philadelphia District Attorneys Office: Charging Unit
  • Stephen Jones
    Criminal Prosecution: Bucks County District Attorney
  • Harold Katz
    Criminal Defense Advocacy: Camden Public Defender
  • Sarah Katz
    Temple Legal Aid Office: Family Law Litigation
  • Steven Larin
    Immigration Law
  • Chad Lassiter
    American Red Cross: Southeastern Pennsylvania Disaster Relief
  • Neuman Leverette
    Federal Criminal Practice: United States Attorney
  • Susan Lin
    Federal Criminal Practice: Federal Defender
  • Laurie Malone
    Criminal Prosecution: Philadelphia District Attorney
  • Karen Marston
    Federal Criminal Practice: United States Attorney
  • Michael Martin
    Criminal Prosecution: Bucks County District Attorney
  • Ellen McBennett
    Criminal Defense Advocacy: Defender Association of Philadelphia
  • Joseph McDermott
    Small Claims Mediation; Philadelphia Housing Court
  • Kristin McElroy
    Criminal Prosecution: Bucks County District Attorney
  • James McHugh
    Federal Criminal Practice: Federal Defender
  • Daniel Mulvihill
    Environmental Law-Delaware Riverkeeper Network
  • Siana Newman
    Consumer Bankruptcy Assistance Project
  • Elizabeth Oquendo
    Medical-Legal Partnership Clinical Program
  • Anna Paciorek
    Immigration Law
  • Maria Pedraza
    Federal Criminal Practice: Federal Defender
  • Linda Peyton
    Medical-Legal Partnership Clinical Program
  • Rosalind Plummer
    Business Law
  • Virginia Powel
    United States Attorney: Bankruptcy Unit
  • Norman Prajzner
    City Solicitor: Claims Litigation
  • Heather Rich
    Medical-Legal Partnership Clinical Program
  • Leonard Rieser
    Education Law
  • Hon. Annette Rizzo
    State Judicial Clerkship
  • David Rosenblum
    Sexual Orientation and Gender Identity Law Practice
  • Nilam Sanghzi
    Pennsylvania Innocence Project
  • Marcia Soast
    Criminal Defense Advocacy: Camden Public Defender
  • Henry Sommer
    Consumer Bankruptcy Assistance Project
  • Hon. Lawrence Stengel
    Federal Judicial Clerkship
  • Maya van Rossum
    Environmental Law-Delaware Riverkeeper Network
  • Stephen Vedro
    Tort Litigation and Trial Practice (SEPTA)
  • Charlotte Whitmore
    Pennsylvania Innocence Project
  • Roberta Barsotti
    Income Taxation of Estates and Trusts
  • Stephen Feldman
    Non Tax Issues in Estate Planning
  • Robert Friz
    Taxation of Exempt Organizations
  • Peter Gulia
    ERISA Fiduciary Provisions
  • Adam Gusdorff
    Orphans Court Pleading and Trial Practice
  • Benjamin Haas
    Negotiating and Drafting Tax Provisions in Corporate Acquisition Agreements
  • Thomas Hiscott
    Drafting and Analyzing Fundamental Estate Planning Documents
  • Hon. Anne Lazarus
    Orphans Court Pleading and Trial Practice
  • Deborah Lerner
    Welfare Benefit Plans
  • Robert Litvin
    Introduction to Employee Benefits
  • Joseph Lundy
    Taxation of Exempt Organizations
  • Samantha McMillan
    Qualified Employee Benefit Plans
  • Floyd Miller
    Criminal Tax Litigation and Procedure (White Collar Crime)
  • Brian Pinheiro
    Qualified Employee Benefit Plans
  • G. Bradley Rainer
    Planning for the Family that Owns & Operates a Business
  • Joseph Scalio
    Real Estate Taxation
  • Laura Stegossi
    Planning for the Family that Owns & Operates a Business
  • Ina Weiner
    IRS Collections
  • Stewart Weintraub
    State and Local Taxation
  • Steven Bosio
    Transactional Practice I & II
  • William Burnett
    Transactional Practice II
  • Richard Fineman
    Transactional Practice I
  • Stephen Freed
    Transactional Practice I
  • Lori Halber
    Transactional Practice I
  • John Myers
    Transactional Practice I & II
  • Kathleen O'Brien
    Transactional Practice II
  • Robyn Pollack Forman
    Transactional Practice II
  • G. Bradley Rainer
    Transactional Practice I
  • Samuel Warshawer
    Transactional Practice II
  • Daniel Alva
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Criminal)
  • Richard Barrett
    Trial Advocacy I & II
  • Marissa Boyers-Bluestine
    Trial Advocacy I & II
  • Mary DeFusco
    Trial Advocacy I; Introduction to Trial Advocacy
  • Stewart Eisenberg
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Tariq El-Shabazz
    Introduction to Trial Advocacy
  • Bruce Franzel
    Trial Advocacy I
  • Hon. Mitchell Goldberg
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Civil)
  • Fred Goodman
    Introduction to Trial Advocacy
  • Elizabeth Hadayia
    Trial Advocacy I
  • Henry Hockeimer
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Hayes Hunt
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Richard Kolb
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Herbert Kolsby
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Speech Making)
  • Maureen McCartney
    Introduction to Trial Advocacy
  • Hon. Patricia McInerney
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Timothy McNamara
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Paul Messing
    Trial Advocacy I & II
  • George Mosee
    Trial Advocacy I
  • Mia Perez
    Trial Advocacy I; Introduction to Trial Advocacy
  • Hon. L. Felipe Restrepo
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Criminal); Trial Advocacy II
  • Hon. Timothy Rice
    Advanced Trial Advocacy (Criminal)
  • Hon. Juan Sanchez
    Trial Advocacy II
  • Karl Schwartz
    Trial Advocacy I