Dana Alvare

Legal Research Associate

office: Klein Hall, 826
phone: (215) 204-3416

Jeff Arnett

Technical Support Specialist for LL.M. in Trial Advocacy

office: Klein Hall, 615
phone: (215) 204-2539

John Beene

Assistant Media Services Coordinator

office: Klein Hall, 104B
phone: (215) 204-5181

Glenn Bell

Assistant Director of Academic Affairs

office: Barrack Hall, 103B
phone: (215) 204-1850

Amber Bethune

Information Resources Coordinator

office: Klein Hall, 304
phone: (215) 204-3099

Marissa Bluestine

Director, Pennsylvania Innocence Project

office: 1515 Market Street, 300
phone: (215) 204-3818

Andrew T. Campbell

Program Manager - Policy Surveillance Program

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Yvonne Carter

Administrative Specialist, Pennsylvania Innocence Project

office: 1515 Market Street, 300
phone: (215) 204-4255

Rosa Catania

Associate Director of Admissions

office: Barrack Hall, 101A
phone: (215) 204-1951

Lindsay Cloud

Deputy Director, Public Health Law Research Program

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9504

Gwendolyn Deal

Senior Administrative Specialist to Associate Deans

office: Klein Hall, 703
phone: (215) 204-8985

Farlistcity El

Office Manager, Graduate and International Programs

office: Klein Hall, 710
phone: (215) 204-1073

Deborah Feldman

Assistant Dean for External Affairs

office: Klein Hall, 815
phone: (215) 204-8979

Dimitri Ferrell

Department Coordinator, Special Events

office: Klein Hall, 306
phone: (215) 204-6897

Laura Frisby-Selby

Administrative Specialist, Office of Academic Records

office: Barrack Hall, 103C
phone: (215) 204-1848

Sharon Goodman

Office Manager, Temple Legal Aid Office

office: Klein Hall, 101
phone: (215) 204-1800

Christopher Gray

Financial Manager, Center for Public Health Law Research

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Greg Green

Assistant Director of Faculty Support

office: Klein Hall, 511
phone: (215) 204-5840

Abraham Gutman

Project Coordinator – Five Essential Public Health Law Services Project and the Policies for Action Research Hub

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Rukiya Harris

Director of Law School Financial Aid and Academic Records

office: Barrack Hall, 103A
phone: (215) 204-3515

Daniel Henderson

Librarian

office: Klein Hall, 302C
phone: (215) 204-1195

Joel Houkom

Senior Legal Assistant, Graduate and International Programs

office: Klein Hall, 711/615
phone: (215) 204-8990
mobile: (215) 204-5314

Lisa Hurlbutt

Director of Public Interest Programs

office: Barrack Hall, 201A
phone: (215) 204-3705

Jennifer Ibrahim

Associate Director, Public Health Law Research Program

office: Ritter Annex, 9th Floor
phone: (215) 204-9657

David Isom

Reference & Faculty Services Librarian

office: Klein Hall, 316
phone: (215) 204-2815

Johanne Johnston

Assistant Dean for Admissions and Financial Aid

office: Barrack Hall, 101E
phone: (215) 204-3659

Carmen Jones-Greenwood

Associate Director of Development & Alumni Affairs

office: Klein Hall, 820
phone: (215) 204-2325

Noa Kaumeheiwa

Reference Librarian

office: Klein Hall, 302D
phone: (215) 204-5865

Andrew Todd Kunka

Law and Policy Analyst, CDC Program Coordinator

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Mai Le

Associate Director of Academic and Professional Success

office: Barrack Hall, 103F
phone: (215) 204-1177

Dorothy Lee

Director of Special Events

office: Klein Hall, 306
phone: (215) 204-5009

Melissa Lennon

Assistant Dean for Career Services

office: Barrack Hall, 201D
phone: (215) 204-7892

Kathleen J. McCabe

Law and Policy Analyst

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Frank McClellan

Professor Emeritus

office: Klein Hall, 824
phone: (215) 204-1609

Karen McMichael

Director of International Programs

office: Klein Hall, 709
phone: (215) 204-6894

Sandra Moss

Senior Advisor to The Stephen & Sandra Sheller Center for Social Justice

office: Klein Hall, 405
phone: (215) 204-8800

Edward Myers

Senior Application Developer

office: Klein Hall, 305
phone: (215) 204-5308

Shyam Nair

Assistant Dean

office: Klein Hall, 816
phone: (215) 204-1273

Vu Nguyen

Technical Support Specialist

office: Klein Hall, 104
phone: (215) 204-4071

Stephen Pavlo

Reference & Acquisitions Librarian

office: Klein Hall, 302A
phone: (215) 204-2291

Alexandria Peachey

Assistant Director of Admissions & Communications

office: Klein Hall, 101
phone: (215) 204-3807

Beatrice Raccanello

Assistant Director of Graduate and International Programs

office: Klein Hall, 713
phone: (215) 204-4473

Jaya Ramji-Nogales

Associate Dean for Academic Affairs, I. Herman Stern Research Professor, Co-Director, Institute for International Law and Public Policy

office: Klein Hall, Room 714
phone: (215) 204-6430

Len Rieser

Program Coordinator, Sheller Center for Social Justice

office: Klein Hall, 409
phone: (215) 204-1702

Iris Sanders

Operational Services Manager

office: Klein Hall, 513
phone: (215) 204-4535

Tina Saunders

Director of Law Programs at Temple University Japan, Associate Professor of Instruction in Law

office: Klein Hall, 710
phone: (215) 204-1073

Bethany Saxon

Director of Communications, Public Health Law Research Program

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-2134

Rebecca Schatschneider

Director of Law School Communications

office: Klein Hall, 515
phone: (215) 204-2871
mobile: (267) 670-0882

Jonathan A. Smollen

Practice Professor of Law, Director, Center for Compliance and Ethics

office: Klein Hall, 619
phone: (215) 204-7149

Donna Sowell

Senior Administrative Specialist, Deans Office

office: Klein Hall, 813
phone: (215) 204-7863

Kelsey Stein

Office Manager, Admissions & Financial Aid

office: Barrack Hall, 101
phone: (215) 204-5949

Nam Tang

Computer Support Specialist

office: Klein Hall, 104
phone: (215) 204-4981
mobile: (215) 837-7958

Louis Thompson

Assistant Dean for Graduate and International Programs

office: Klein Hall, 712
phone: (215) 204-1285

Colleen A. Treml

Sr. Director of Marketing and Communications

office: Klein Hall, 818
phone: (215) 204-4754

Colleen Uhniat

Executive Director, Law School Development

office: Klein Hall, 819
phone: (215) 204-2246

Joshua Waimberg

Law and Policy Analyst

office: Barrack Hall, 300
phone: (215) 204-9411

Britt Walden

Associate Director of Student Services

office: Barrack Hall, 103G
phone: (215) 204-4188

Carla Wale

Interim Director, Law Library

office: Klein Hall, 317
phone: (215) 204-8867

Brenda Washington-Benson

Faculty Secretary

office: Klein Hall, 517A
phone: (215) 204-5857

Kathleen Wilson

Senior Administrative Specialist for Student Services

office: Barrack Hall, 103B
phone: (215) 204-8574

Mary Beth Wilson

Program Coordinator, Trial Advocacy and Clinical Programs

office: Klein Hall, 612
phone: (215) 204-1857

Sarah Yerger

Technical Services Librarian

office: Klein Hall, 302B
phone: (215) 204-3473